選課注意事項:
    106學年第一學期舊生初選開放登記後相關異動:
    1. 課程不承認學分認定 :
      通識中心異動部分課程不承認學分之認定,因此登記時"不承認學分彈跳視窗"顯示與否並非完全正確,
      悉依通識中心網頁公告為準;有疑問請洽詢通識中心,洽詢電話:28819471#6092-6094。

    2. 課程檢核條件:
      部分學系異動課程檢核條件,因此,請學生在選課結束前上網查詢訊最新資訊或洽各課開單位,
      以便能即時改選其他課程,維護您的權益。

    課程授課計畫:
    個資注意事項:
  • 本校將依「個人資料保護法」特定目的之必要範圍內蒐集「處理及利用您的個人資料,以及各項學籍、輔導及課業成績等資料之保存年限為執行業務所必須之保存期間。
  • 因個人資料保護法之規定,對選課結果如有疑慮,請填寫 「選課問題查詢申請單」並攜帶學生證(或身份證明文件)至城中校區電算中心辦理查詢作業。
    操作注意事項:
  • 若您的網頁無法正常顯示或按鍵無法運作,請按故障排除說明
  • IE瀏覽器版本10若出現操作問題,請選擇相容性檢視模式。
  • 不使用時請登出校務行政資訊系統或關閉瀏覽器。
  • 功能表僅出現註冊、學費查詢功能同學,請確認註冊程序是否完成,註冊事宜請洽教務處註冊課務組;助學貸款申請相關規範請洽學務處德育中心。
    選課注意事項:
    開課、選課特別須知
    1. 選課期間,課程的異動,諸如停開、更換教師、更換上課時間及地點,這些都可能會發生,請教師和同學經常上網查詢最新資訊。
    2. 加退選後,課程可能會有因為修課人數不足而停開之風險,學校最低開課人數之規定如下,務請教師和同學們知悉,並適時洽詢開課單位以掌握最新的資訊。
      ◎學士班:
        共同科目18人;通識和全校性選修科目30人。
        學系、學程專業科目 單班10人;雙班18人。
      ◎碩士班3人。
      ◎碩士在職專班5人。
      ◎博士班1人。
    3. 課程停開後,註冊課務組會以東吳人資料庫所留常用E_MAIL或行動電話通知,必要時會請學系代為聯絡,加退選截止後請留意上述聯絡管道,以便能及時改選其他課程,維護您的權益。
    4. 體育選課注意:104學年度起一上合班體育停開,需重、補修一上體育者,請選志願登記之必修體育即可。
    5. 通識選課注意:修畢應修學分,且於六類別中至少選讀4個不同類別,始得畢業。

Course plan:
Personal Information Notice:
  • According to the "Personal Information Protection Act," Soochow University should collect, process, and use your personal information with specific purposes. The retention period of each student's enrollment, guidance, course grade, and other information follows the requirement to fulfill necessary operations of Soochow University.
  • On the basis of "Personal Information Protection Act," if a student has any question about the course selection result, please fill the "Course Selection Inquiry Application Form" and take the student identity card (or other identification documents) to apply for the inquiry at the Computer Center in the Downtown Campus.
Operation Notice:
  • If your webpage cannot display normally, or if you cannot perform any operation, please choose the trouble shooting mode.
  • For operation issues of IE 10 browsers, please check the Compatibility View Settings.
  • If there is only "Query Registration Status" item in the function list, please confirm your registration status.
  • Please contact the Registration and Curriculum Division of Office of Academic Affairs for registration status, and please contact the Moral and Civil Education Center of Office of Student Affair for student loan application.
Course Selection Notice: Special Notices of Course Opening and Course Selection
  1. During course selection period, all courses may be rearranged, including course cancellation, teacher rearrangement, time and place rearrangement, etc. Please check the latest information online.
  2. After course add/drop, a course may be cancelled because the number of students is not enough. The minimum number of students is regulated and listed as follows. Please contact the departments that offer courses for the latest information.
    ◎ Bachelor Programs:
      Common Courses: 18 Students
      General Education Courses and Elective Courses for All Undergraduate Students: 30 Students
      Professional Courses of Departments or Programs: 10 Students for 1 Class, and 18 Students for 2 Classes
    ◎ Master Programs: 3 Students
    ◎ Master Degree Programs: 5 Students
    ◎ Doctoral Programs: 1 Student
  3. After a course is cancelled, the Registration and Curriculum Division will notify each student by the email or mobile phone according to the individual information database of Soochow. If necessary, the Registration and Curriculum Division will ask departments to help notifications. After course add/drop, please pay attention to these channels to select other courses in time for your rights.
  4. Physical Education Course Notice: The Joint Physical Education Course has been cancelled since the 2015 academic year. For each student who wants to retake the course, please select your desired Physical Education Course directly.
  5. General Education Courses Notice: Students must complete required number of credits in at least four different categories out of six before graduation.